Category: Bharatiya Janata Party

BJP first list of 172 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014 out today 26 Sept 2014

Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014 BJP Candidate List. BJP first list of 172 candidates for Maharashtra Assembly elections 2014 out today 26 Sept 2014. BJP called off its alliance with the Shiv Sena on Thursday. Second list of BJP will declare on 27th September 2014

Maharashtra BJP Candidates List for Assembly(Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014. Maharashtra BJP Assembly election Contesting Candidate 2014

Below are the List of BJP Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014

Sl. Assembly Constituency No. Vidhan Sabha Seat Name Name of Candidate
1. 2 Shahada Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
2. 3 Nandurbar Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
3. 4 Navapur Anil Mohan Wasave
4. 5 Sakri Smt Manjula Gavit
5. 7 Dhule City Anil Gote
6. 8 Sindkheda Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
7. 9 Shirpur Dr Jitendra Thakur
8. 10 Chopda Jagannath Baviskar
9. 11 Raver Haribhau Jawle
10. 12 Bhusawal Sanjay Savkare
11. 13 Jalgaon City Rajumama Bhole
12. 14 Jalgaon Rural P.C. Aaba Patil
13. 15 Amalner Anil Bhaidas Patil
14. 16 Erandol Maschindra Patil
15. 19 Jamner Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
16. 20 Muktainagar Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
17. 21 Malkapur Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
18. 23 Chikhali Suresh Appa Khabutare
19. 24 Sindkhed Raja Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
20. 27 Jalgaon (Jamod) Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
21. 28 Akot Prakash Bharsakle
22. 30 Akola West Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
23. 32 Murtizapur Harish Pimple (MLA)
24. 34 Washim Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
25. 35 Karanja Dr.Rajendra Patani
26. 36 Dhamangaon Railway Arun Adsad
27. 37 Badnera Tushar Bharatiya
28. 38 Amravati Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
29. 39 Teosa Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
30. 40 Daryapur Shrikrishna Bundile
31. 41 Melghat Prabhudas Bhilavekar
32. 43 Morshi Dr.Anil Bonde
33. 44 Arvi Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
34. 45 Deoli Suresh Waghmare
35. 46 Hinganghat Sameer Kunawar
36. 51 Umred Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
37. 52 Nagpur South West Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
38. 54 Nagpur East Krishna Khopade
39. 55 Nagpur Central Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
40. 56 Nagpur West Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
41. 57 Nagpur North Dr.Milind Mane
42. 58 Kamthi Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
43. 60 Tumsar Charan Waghmare
44. 62 Sakoli Bala Kashiwar
45. 63 Arjuni Morgaon Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
46. 65 Gondiya Vinod Agrawal
47. 66 Amgaon Sanjay Puram
48. 69 Aheri Amrish Maharaj
49. 70 Rajura Sanjay Dhote
50. 72 Ballarpur Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
51. 73 Brahmapuri Atul Deshkark (MLA)
52. 74 Chimur Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
53. 78 Yavatmal Madan Yerawar
54. 82 Umarkhed Rajendra Najardhane
55. 85 Bhokar Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
56. 88 Loha Mukteshwar Dhondge
57. 89 Naigaon Rajesh Pawar
58. 91 Mukhed Govind Rathod
59. 92 Basmath Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
60. 94 Hingoli Tanaji Mutkule
61. 96 Parbhani Ajay Gavhane
62. 99 Partur Babanrao Lonikar
63. 102 Badnapur Narayan Kuche
64. 104 Sillod Suresh Bankar
65. 106 Phulambri Haribhau Bagde
66. 108 Aurangabad West Madhukar Sawant
67. 111 Gangapur Prashant Bamb
68. 112 Vaijapur Eknath Jadhav
69. 113 Nandgaon Advay Hire
70. 115 Malegaon Outer Pawan Thakre
71. 116 Baglan Dilip Borse
72. 118 Chandvad Dr.Rahul Aher
73. 120 Sinnar Manikrao Kokate
74. 121 Niphad Bhagwat Boraste
75. 123 Nashik East Balasaheb Sanap
76. 124 Nashik Central Smt.Devyani Farande
77. 125 Nashik West Smt.Seema Hire
78. 126 Deolali Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
79. 127 Igatpuri Parshuram Waghere
80. 128 Dahanu Paskal Dhanagare
81. 129 Vikramgad Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
82. 130 Palghar Smt. Deepa Sanke
83. 131 Boisar Jagdish Dhudi
84. 132 Nalasopara Rajan Naik
85. 134 Bhiwandi Rural Sitaram Patil
86. 135 Shahapur Ashok Ernak
87. 137 Bhiwandi East Santosh Shetty
88. 139 Murbad Kisan Kathore
89. 141 Ulhasnagar Kumar Iylani (MLA)
90. 143 Dombivali Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
91. 145 Mira Bhayandar Narendra Mehta
92. 149 Mumbra-Kalwa Ashok Bhoir
93. 151 Belapur Smt. Manda Mhatre
94. 152 Borivali Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
95. 153 Dahisar Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
96. 154 Magathane Hemendra Mehta
97. 155 Mulund Sardar Tarasingh
98. 158 Jogeshwari East Smt.Ujwala Modak
99. 159 Dindoshi Mohit Kamboj
100. 160 Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar
101. 161 Charkop Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
102. 162 Malad West Dr.Ram Barot
103. 163 Goregaon Smt.Vidya Thakur
104. 165 Andheri West Amit Satam
105. 166 Andheri East Sunil Yadav
106. 167 Vile Parle Adv.Parag Alawni
107. 168 Chandivali Sitaram Tiwari
108. 169 Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam  (MLA)
109. 170 Ghatkopar East Prakash Mehta (MLA)
110. 172 Anushakti Nagar Sandeep Asolkar
111. 174 Kurla Vijay Kamble
112. 175 Kalina Amarjit Singh
113. 176 Vandre East Mahesh Parkar
114. 177 Vandra West Adv. Ashish Shelar
115. 178 Dharavi Smt.Divya Dhole
116. 179 Sion Koliwada Capt.Tamil Selvan
117. 181 Mahim Vilas Ambekar
118. 182 Worli Sunil Rane
119. 183 Shivadi Smt.Shalaka Salvi
120. 184 Byculla Madhu Chavan
121. 185 Malabar Hill Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
122. 186 Mumbadevi Atul Shah
123. 187 Colaba Adv.Raj K. Purohit
124. 188 Panvel Prashant Thakur
125. 190 Uran Mahesh Baldi
126. 192 Alibag Raju Salunke
127. 198 Shirur Baburao Pacharne
128. 201 Baramati Balasaheb Gawde
129. 202 Purandar Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
130. 204 Maval Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
131. 205 Chinchwad Laxman Jagtap
132. 206 Pimpri Amar Sable
133. 208 Vadgaon Sheri Jagdish Mulik
134. 210 Kothrud Prof.Medha Kulkarni
135. 211 Khadakwasala Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
136. 212 Parvati Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
137. 213 Hadapsar Yogesh Tilekar
138. 214 Pune Cantonment Dilip Kamble
139. 215 Kasba Peth Girish Bapat (MLA)
140. 216 Akole Ashok Bhangre
141. 221 Nevasa Balasaheb Murkute
142. 223 Rahuri Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
143. 226 Shrigonda Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
144. 227 Karjat Jamkhed Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
145. 228 Georai Adv.Laxman Pawar
146. 229 Majalgaon R.T.Deshmukh
147. 233 Parli Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
148. 234 Latur Rural Ramesh Karad
149. 235 Latur City Shailesh Lahotii
150. 236 Ahmadpur Ganesh Hake
151. 238 Nilanga Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
152. 239 Ausa Pasha Patel
153. 241 Tuljapur Sanjay Nimbalkar
154. 247 Mohol Sanjay Kshirsagar
155. 248 Solapur City North Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
156. 250 Akkalkot Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
157. 251 Solapur South Subhash Deshmukh
158. 260 Karad South Atul Bhosale
159. 262 Satara Deepak Pawar
160. 264 Guhagar Dr.Vinay Natu
161. 266 Ratnagiri Surendra (Bal) Mane
162. 268 Kankavli Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
163. 270 Sawantwadi Atul Kalsekar
164. 274 Kolhapur South Amal Mahadik
165. 275 Karvir Kerba Chaugule
166. 276 Kolhapur North Mahesh Jadhav
167. 279 Ichalkaranji Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
168. 281 Miraj Suresh Khade
169. 284 Shirala Shivajirao Naik
170. 285 Palus-Kadegaon Pruthviraj Deshmukh
171. 286 Khanapur Gopichand Padalkar
172. 287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Ajeet Ghorpade

 

Shri Anil Chauhan is BJP candidate from Kairana Assembly Seat for UP Bye-Election 2014

 

 BJP out candidate name for the Bye-Election to the Legislative Assembly Election of Uttar Pradesh October 2014. Shri Anil Chauhan is BJP candidate from Kairana Assembly Seat for UP Bye-Election 2014.

Assembly Seat

Name of Candidate

08-Kairana Shri Anil Chauhan

 

Haryana BJP Candidate List for Assembly Election 2014 in Haryana

 Bharatiya Janata Party Central Election Committee has met today 20th September 2014 under the President ship of Shri Amit Shah. BJP has declared the 2nd Candidate list for Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election 2014.

Below are the 2nd List of HARYANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014 declared by BJP

Constituency   NO Assembly Name( Vidhan Sabha Seat Name) BJP Name of Candidate
1 Kalka Smt. Latika Sharma
5 Ambala City Shri Aseem Goyal
6 Mulana (SC) Smt. Santosh Sarwan
9 Yamunanagar Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora
13 Thanesar Shri Subhash Sudha
14 Pehowa Shri Jai Bhagwan Sharma (DD)
16 Kalayat Shri Dharampal Sharma
17 Kaithal Shri Rao Surendra Singh
18 Pundri Shri Randhir Golan
19 Nilokheri (SC) Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
20 Indri Shri Karandev Kamboj
22 Gharaunda Shri Harvindar Kalyan
25 Panipat City Smt. Rohita Revari
27 Samalkha Shri Shashikant Kaushik
28 Ganaur Shri Jitendra Malik
32 Gohana Shri Jai Singh Thekedar
33 Baroda Shri Baljeet  Singh Malik (Dada)
34 Julana Shri Sanjeev Chairman
35 Safidon Smt. Vandana Sharma
36 Jind Shri Surendra Barwala
38 Narwana (SC) Smt. Santosh Danoda
40 Fatehabad Smt. Swatantra Baala Choudhary
41 Ratia (SC) Smt. Sunita Duggal
42 Kalawali (SC) Shri Rajendra Deshujoda
43 Dabwali Shri Dev Kumar Sharma
46 Ellenabad Shri Pawan Beniwal
47 Adampur Shri Karan Singh Ranauliya
48 Uklana (SC) Smt. Seema Gaibipur
54 Loharu Shri J.P. Dalal
55 Badhra Shri Sukhvinder Shyoran
58 Tosham Shri Gunpal Singh Chairman
59 Bawani Khera (SC) Shri Vishambhar Balmiki
62 Rohtak Shri Manish Growar
63 Kalanaur (SC) Shri Ramavtar Balmiki
66 Jhajjar (SC) Shri Dariyav Singh Rajoura
67 Beri Shri Vikram Kadiyan
71 Nangal Chaudhry Shri Abhay Singh Yadav (Retd. IAS)
73 Kosli Shri Vikram Thekedar
74 Rewari Shri Randheer Kaprivas
78 Sohna Shri Tejpal Tanwar
79 Nuh Shri Sanjay Singh
80 Ferozepur Jhirka Choudhary Alam Mundal
81 Punahana Shri Ekbal Jaildar
83 Hodal (SC) Shri Ram Ratan
86 Faridabad Nit Shri Yashvir Dagar
89 Faridabad Shri Vipul Goyal
90 Tigaon Shri Rajesh Nagar

 

BJP candidates for Bye-Election Assembly Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh 2014

 

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has declared the List of candidates for Bye-Election  Vidhan Sabha( Legislative Assembly) Poll Uttar Pradesh on Tuesday 26th August 2014. Below are the List of candidate for Vidhan Sabha Poll schedule on 13th September 2014. Today 27 Aug Shri Gopal Tandon file his nomination from Lucknow East Assembly seat

Constituency No. & Constituency Name

Name of BJP Candidate

3-Saharanpur Nagar Assembly Constituency Shri Rajeev Gumber
22-Bijnor Assembly Constituency Shri Hemendra Pal Singh
26-Thakurdwara Assembly Constituency Shri Rajpal Chauhan
61-Noida Assembly Constituency Smt. Vimla Batham
138-Nighasan Assembly Constituency Shri Ramkumar Verma
173-Lucknow East Assembly Constituency Shri Gopal Tandon
228-Hamirpur Assembly Constituency Shri Jagdish Vyas
231-Charkhari Assembly Constituency Smt. Geeta Singh
251-Sirathu Assembly Constituency Shri Santosh Patel
282-Balha (SC) Assembly Constituency Shri Akshaywar Lal Gaur

 

 

 

 

Narendra Modi file Nomination from Varanasi loksabha Seat today 24th April 2014

Narendra Modi reached Varanasi to file nomination from Varanasi Loksabha Seat today 24.04.2014

Narendra Modi file Nomination from Varanasi loksabha Seat today 24th April 2014. Naendra Modi is expected to hold a roadshow starting from Maldaiah, leading to the collector’s office.

Modi likely to visit Banaras Hindu University, Kashi Vidyapeeth. Modi was accompanied by his right hand man and BJP UP in charge Amit Shah while he carried out a huge roadshow and filed his nomination.

Hema Malini will contest from Mathura on BJP ticket for Loksabha Election 2014

BJP 5th Candidate list out today 19.03.2014 : Hema Malini will contest from Mathura on BJP ticket for Loksabha Election 2014. Advani to contest Loksabha polls from Gandhinagar while Modi second seat is Varodara Loksabha Seat

fifth List contain 15 candidate name from Uttar Pradesh and 21 name for Gujarat loksabha seat

L.K. Advani will contest from Gandhi Nagar Loksabha Seat

Hema Malini will contest from Mathura loksabha seat

UP BJP Complete candidate list
Sambhal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Satyapal Saini

Mathura Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – SmtHema Malini (Ex-MP)

Fatehpur Sikri Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Choudhary Babulal (Ex-Minister)

Shahjahanpur (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – SmtKrishna Raj

Dhaurahra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – SmtRekha Verma

Akbarpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Devendra Bhole (Ex-MLA)

Jalaun (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Bhanu Verma (Ex-MP)

Hamirpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel

Allahabad Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Shyama Charan Gupt

Ambedkar Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Hariom Pandey

Kaiserganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh (Sitting MP)

Gonda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh

Domariyaganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Jagdambika Pal (Sitting MP)

Kushi Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Rajesh Pandey

Ghazipur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name – Shri Manoj Sinha

BJP announce candidate list for UTTARAKHAND Loksabha seat Election 2014

BJP announce candidate list for UTTARAKHAND Loksabha seat Election 2014 in today 15 March Central Election Committee. The Ex-CM of UK Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank will contest from Haridwar LS seat

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

1

Tehri Garhwal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi

2

Garhwal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi

3

Almora (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Ajay Tamta

4

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari

5

Haridwar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate Name Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank

 

BJP 4th List of Candidates for Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 release today 15.03.2014

Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) going to published 4th List of Candidates for Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 today 15th March 2014. The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party will meet today and discuss the candidate name for Loksabha Seat in Uttar Pradesh, Bihar , Punjab and Delhi.

 

Varun Gandhi from Sultanpur
Maneka Gandhi from Pilibhit
Dr Satyapal Singh from Baghpat

Narendra Modi- Varanasi

MM Joshi- Kanpur

BJP released its fourth list of 55 candidates and party President Rajnath Singh was given ticket from Lucknow, the constituency represented by former Prime Minister Atal Bihar Vajpayee’s key associate Lalji Tandon. Rajnath Singh has been moved from Ghaziabad to Lucknow.

The list probably contain the Name of Narendra Modi for Varanasi seta, Rajnath Singh from Lusknow, Uma Bharti from Jhansi Loksabha seat and Shri Arun Jaitley likely to contest Lok Sabha polls from Amritsar and Shatrughan Sinha from delhi

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

1

Saharanpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Raghav Lakhanpal

2

Kairana Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Hukum Singh

3

Muzaffarnagar Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Sanjeev Balyan

4

Bijnor Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate

6

Moradabad Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Kunwar Sarvesh Singh

7

Rampur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Naipal Singh

10

Meerut Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Rajendra Aggarwal

11

Baghpat Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Satpal Sing

13

Gautam buddh Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Mahesh Sharma

14

Bulandshahr (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Bhola Singh

15

Aligarh Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Satish Goutam

18

Agra (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya

20

Firozabad Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri S.P. Singh Baghel

21

Mainpuri Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri B.S.S. Chouhan

22

Etah Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Rajveer Singh

24

Aonla Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Dharmedra Kashyap

25

Bareilly Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Santosh Gangwar

26

Pilibhit Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Smt. Maneka Gandhi

28

Kheri Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’

30

Sitapur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Rajesh Verma

31

Hardoi (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Anshul Verma

32

Misrikh (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Smt. Anju Bala

33

Unnao Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Harisakshi Maharaj

34

Mohanlalganj (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Kaushal Kishore

35

Lucknow Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Rajnath Singh

38

Sultanpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Varun Gandhi

40

Farrukhabad Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Mukesh Rajput

41

Etawah (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Ashok Dohre

42

Kannauj Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Subrat Pathak

43

Kanpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi

46

Jhansi Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Sadhvi Uma Bharti

49

Fatehpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

50

Kaushambi (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Vinok Sonkar

53

Barabanki (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Smt. Priyanka Rawat

54

Faizabad Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Lallu Singh

56

Bahraich (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Savitri Bai Phule

58

Shrawasti Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Daddan Mishra

61

Basti Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Harish Dwivedi

63

Maharajganj Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Pankaj Choudhary

64

Gorakhpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Yogi Aditya Nath

66

Deoria Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Kalraj Mishra

67

Bansgaon (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Kamlesh Paswan

68

Lalganj (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Smt. Leelam Sonkar

69

Azamgarh Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Ramakant Yadav

70

Ghosi Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar

71

Salempur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Ravindra Kushwaha

72

Ballia Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Bharat Singh

73

Jaunpur Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri K.P. Singh

74

Machhlishahr (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Ramcharitra Nishad

76

Chandauli Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey

77

Varanasi Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Narendra Bhai Modi

78

Bhadohi Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Virendra Singh Mast

80

Robertsganj (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP candidate Name Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar

 
 

Narendra Modi will contest from varanasi loksabha seat, Joshi @ Kanpur and Rajnath Singh from Lucknow

BJP Prime ministerial candidate Shir Narendra Modi will likely to contest from varanasi Loksbha Seats as per India News. The Loksabha Election 2014 Varansi Candidate will be announced soon.

The Senior BJP Leader Shri Murli Manohar Joshi will likely to contest from Kanpur Loksabha setas. BJP President Shri  Rajnath Singh will likely to contest from Lucknow Loksabha Seats. The official candidature will announce soon.

There are 80 Loksabha Seat in Uttar Pradesh. BJP is targeting to win 50+ seats in up

 

Narendra Modi to address Agra rally on 21st Novemebr 2013

Live webcast Narendra Modi to address Agra rally on 21st November 2013. As per the news BJP will honour its legislators Sangeet Singh Som and Suresh Ran who are accused of communal violence violence in Muzaffarnagar.

The high level secruity will we provided to Modi rally around 12 SP/ASPs, 12 DySPs, 50 SIs, 200 constables and eight company PAC will be provide security for Narendra Modi’s rally in Agra on 21st November

Watch online live Narendra Modi Agra rallies on 21.11.2013 @ narendramodi.in